ltds.uk / companies / 03041645
IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
18 Glasshouse Studios Fryern Court Road, FRYERN COURT ROAD, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1QX
ActiveltdINC 1995SIC 90030
Company Information
Registered Address18 Glasshouse Studios Fryern Court Road, FRYERN COURT ROAD, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1QX
Incorporated29 March 1995
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 90030 — Artistic creation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due19 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed5 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- BMAR LIMITED 29 March 1995 to 8 March 2004
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GULLIVERS OSTEOPATHY LIMITED Active
- NEW FOREST DIRECT CREMATIONS LTD Active
- JANE THE FLORIST LTD Active
- RETRO BARBERS LIMITED Active
- JONATHAN RUST FAMILY FUNERAL DIRECTORS LTD Active
- AJB MANAGEMENT LLP Active
- ANIMALS’ VOICE Active
- COPPER KETTLE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- FOLIO400 LIMITED Active
- RED EARTH ARTS C.I.C. Active
- LIGHT NATION GLOBAL LTD Active
- I ONLY WEAR SHORTS LIMITED Active
- SAM DAWOOD LTD Active
- RADIOPHRENIA LTD Active
- SMUSH POP PART 2 LIMITED Active
- KIVUDESIGN LTD Active
Watch IPH ASSOCIATES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch